Privacy policy

Nijkerk Holding and its Dutch subsidiary companies

In our business activities we sometimes process sensitive information, also known as personal data. In Some cases we work together with other organisations or companies.

We think it is very important that personal data are handled carefully, and that they are carefully processed and secured by us. We adhere to the requirements of the privacy laws. That means, for example, that we:

  • Via deze privacyverklaring duidelijk vermelden voor welke doeleinden wij persoonsgegevens verwerken;
  •  

het verzamelen van persoonsgegevens beperken tot alleen de persoonsgegevens die nodig zijn voor de doeleinden waarvoor ze worden verwerkt;

  • u eerst vragen om uitdrukkelijke toestemming om uw persoonsgegevens te verwerken in gevallen waarin uw toestemming is vereist;
  • uw gegevens niet doorgeven aan derde partijen, tenzij dat nodig is om de gevraagde dienst te kunnen leveren of wanneer wij daar wettelijk toe verplicht zijn;
  • wanneer wij uw gegevens delen, afspraken maken met derde partijen om er o.a. voor  te zorgen deze niet voor andere doeleinden worden gebruikt;
  • passende beveiligingsmaatregelen nemen om uw persoonsgegevens te beschermen en dat ook eisen van partijen die in opdracht van ons persoonsgegevens verwerken;
  • uw recht respecteren om uw persoonsgegevens op uw aanvraag ter inzage te bieden, te corrigeren of te verwijderen.
  • U kunt naar aanleiding van deze Privacy verklaring contact opnemen met onze Privacy Manager Marcel de Graaf via onderstaande contactgegevens.
    Telephone + 31 20 504 14 24Maandag till Friday from 9:00 – 17:00
    E-mail privacy@nijkerk.com
    Post Tommaso Albinonistraat 71083 HM Amsterdam
    WWW Our website address is: www.nijkerk-ne.com

    Gebruik van persoonsgegevens

    When using our services and website you leave certain information with us. This may be personal data. Depending on the services you use, we will process the information below.

    Persoonsgegevens

    Depending on the services and functionalities that we offer, we may process the following personal information from you:

    • voor- en achternaam
    •  
    geslacht
  • adresgegevens
  • telefoonnummer
  • e-mailadres
  • IBAN
  • geboortedatum
  • gegevens over contracten die u met ons bent aangegaan
  • informatie die u zelf invult in een open veld, zoals een bericht in het contactformulier op onze website
  • CV
  • Motivatiebrief
  • Een kopie van uw paspoort of ID
  • Bijzondere en/of gevoelige persoonsgegevens

    Our website does not intend to collect information about website visitors who are under 16 years of age, unless they have permission from parents or guardians. We cannot verify that a visitor is over 16 years of age. We therefore recommend that parents be involved in the online activities of their children in order to prevent the collection of information about children without parental consent. If you are convinced that without this permission we have collected personal data about a minor, please contact us at: privacy@nijkerk.com

    purposes and based on what basis we process personal data

    We process the above data for one or more of the following purposes (depending on which services or functionalities you use):

    • Om onze dienstverlening uit te kunnen voeren via e-mail, per post of telefonisch.
    •  
    Voor het afhandelen van uw betaling.
  • Voor het versturen van huurnota’s.
  • Voor het verzenden van onze nieuwsbrief.
  • Om u te kunnen informeren over wijzigingen van onze diensten en producten.
  • Om goederen en diensten bij u af te leveren.
  • om uw servicemelding of klacht te kunnen verwerken.
  • om uw sollicitatie te verwerken.

     

    Verstrekking aan derden

    We will only transmit the information you provide to third parties, if necessary to carry out our agreement with you or to comply with any legal obligation.

    Cookies

    If you have an account and you log in to this site, we store a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie does not contain any personal information and will be deleted as soon as you close your browser.

    Once you log in, we will keep some cookies in connection with your login information and screen display options. Login cookies are valid for 2 days and cookies for screen display options 1 year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will be saved for 2 weeks. Once you log out of your account, login cookies will be deleted.

  • Revoke cookies
  •  

    Ingesloten inhoud van andere websites

    Messages on this site may contain embedded (embedded) content (e.g. videos, images, messages, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves exactly the same as if the visitor visited this other website.

    These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed third-party tracking and monitor your interaction with this embedded content, including interaction with embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

    Beveiligen en bewaren

    We take appropriate security measures to restrict misuse, loss, unsolicited disclosure and unauthorized alteration of and unauthorized access to your personal information. In this way, we ensure that only the necessary persons have access to the data, that access to the data is protected and that our security measures are regularly monitored.

    We keep the data no longer than necessary. This means that we keep the data as long as it is necessary to deliver the service you have requested. Apart from this, the data that we have to keep longer is because the law obliges us to do so. If you have the impression that your data is not properly protected or that there are indications of misuse of your data, please contact us at: privacy@nijkerk.com

    Protocol Meldplicht datalekken

    We comply with the requirement of the General Data Protection Regulation (AVG) to document all data leakages within our companies. With this documentation, the authority must be able to verify the personal data (AP) that the reporting obligation is met if a datalek occurs.

    Wijzigingen in deze privacyverklaring

    We may change this privacy statement from time to time. It is therefore advisable to periodically review this privacy statement so that you are aware of these changes.

    Inzage en wijzigen van uw gegevens

    You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to revoke your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Nijkerk holding B.V. and its Dutch subsidiaries. You also have the right to data transfer, which means that you can submit a request to us to have your personal data available to you, in a computer file, sent to you or an organization you mentioned. You may send a request for inspection, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data, or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to: privacy@nijkerk.com To ensure that the request for inspection has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request, to protect your privacy, in this copy your photograph, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the Passport), passport number and Citizen Service (BSN) black. We will respond to your request within four weeks.

  • Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens

    Of course we will gladly help you if you have any complaints about the processing of your personal data. If, nevertheless, you do not come together with us, you also have the right, under the privacy laws, to file a complaint with the privacy supervisor, the authority personal data. You can contact the authority for personal data.

    Entry into force

    This privacy statement came into effect on August 23, 2018.